Продажба на софтвер и филмови во ЕУ и ДДВ

Дискусија во форумот 'Право и закони' започната од LitNDrop, 4 јули 2018.

  1. LitNDrop

    LitNDrop

    Член од:
    4 јули 2018
    Мислења:
    2
    Допаѓања:
    0
    Hello,
    I plan to open a company in Macedonia and I want to sell my software and music from Macedonia to EU customers.
    My question is: what would a VAT tax be applied to software and copyrighted music when I sell it outside of Macedonia?

    thank you

    I apologize if the question above sounds strange, I do not know Macedonian language. It's translation. I meant to ask this:
    I plan to open a company in Macedonia and I want to sell my software and music from Macedonia to EU customers.
    My question is: what would be applied with a VAT tax on software and music with copyright when I sell it outside of Macedonia?
    Thank you
     
  2. smole

    smole Ѕверотилук

    Член од:
    26 јануари 2007
    Мислења:
    1.607
    Допаѓања:
    235
    No, VAT isn't applied to goods and services that are exported as far as i know.
     
    На LitNDrop му/ѝ се допаѓа ова.
  3. LitNDrop

    LitNDrop

    Член од:
    4 јули 2018
    Мислења:
    2
    Допаѓања:
    0
  4. GG-BG

    GG-BG

    Член од:
    4 октомври 2017
    Мислења:
    73
    Допаѓања:
    75
    Selling software and copyrighted music when sold outside of Macedonia is considered "crossborder service" acc. to art, 14, sec. 3, p. 9 MKD VAT Law.
    General provision of 112 VAT Directive.
    I.e., it is no MKD efective VAT taxable.
    BUT, find a local reliable accountant.
    I cant help, because .....from Bulgaria.
     

Сподели преку: